Competition Schedules

 

January 2020
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Waipu Highland Games Caledonian Park Northland Centre
25 25 Turakina Caledonian Society Turakina Domain Wellington Centre
25 25 Waimate Caledonian competition South Canterbury Centre
25 25 Rotorua A&P Show Showgrounds, Ngongataha South Auckland Centre

 

February 2020
From To Event Location Centre
02 02 Katikati Show Uretara Domain, Katikati South Auckland Centre
06 06 Rongotea & Districts Lions Club competition Rongotea Sports Grounds Wellington Centre
08 08 Paeroa Highland Games Paeroa Domain South Auckland Centre
08 08 Timaru competition Scottish Hall, Timaru South Canterbury Centre
22 22 Gore & Districts competition St Andrews Church, Gore Southland Centre
22 22 Rangiora Highland Dancing Rangiora High School Canterbury / West Coast Centre
22 22 Otago Centre competition Sidey Hall, Caversham, Dunedin Otago Centre
29 29 1905 Square Day Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
29 29 Upper Hutt Carnival Wellington Centre
29 29 Pareora competition South Canterbury Centre
29 29 Helensville A&P Show Auckland Centre

 

March 2020
From To Event Location Centre
07 07 Central Southland P&D competition Winton Southland Centre
07 07 Morrinsville Show Morrinsville South Auckland Centre
14 14 Kumeu Show Auckland Centre
15 15 Seymour Square Day Blenheim Marlborough / Nelson Centre
15 15 Manakau - Horowhenua Scottish Society Wellington Centre
21 21 76th Annual Championship Competition Invercargill Southland Centre
21 21 Methven A&P Show A&P Showgrounds, Methven Canterbury / West Coast Centre
28 28 Scottish Society Day Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
29 29 Manawatu Teachers & Judges Wellington Centre

 

April 2020
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Oxford A & P Show Canterbury / West Coast Centre
11 12 Hawkes Bay Easter Highland Games Lindisfarne College Hawkes Bay Centre
13 13 Mackenzie Show South Canterbury Centre
18 19 April Waimate competition Wellington Centre

 

May 2020
From To Event Location Centre
02 02 Caledonian Society Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre
22 23 Timaru Championship competition Wellington Centre
24 24 May Day Blenheim Marlborough / Nelson Centre
24 24 Lorna Coombes competition Auckland Centre

 

June 2020
From To Event Location Centre
07 07 Thistle Caledonian Society Wellington Centre
07 07 Midwinter competition Auckland Centre
19 21 Top of the South Blenheim Marlborough / Nelson Centre
28 28 Feilding Caledonian Society Wellington Centre

 

July 2020
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Nelson Members Day Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
09 12 New Zealand Championships U16, U18, 18 & Over Palmerston North Wellington Centre

 

August 2020
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Upper Hutt competition Wellington Centre
02 02 Temuka competition Wellington Centre
08 08 Caledonian Society Members Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre
09 09 Spring Day Blenheim Marlborough / Nelson Centre
09 09 Manawatu Teachers & Judges competition Wellington Centre
16 16 Nelson Competition Society Day Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
22 22 Waimate competition Wellington Centre

 

September 2020
From To Event Location Centre
25 02 Marlborough Performing Arts Blenheim Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

October 2020
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Marlborough/Nelson Young Piper of the Year Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
03 03 Feilding Caledonian Society Wellington Centre
11 11 Merit Award Day Auckland Centre

 

November 2020
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 T&J Junior Day Auckland Centre
07 07 Upper Hutt Highland Gathering Wellington Centre
07 07 Get to the Point Wellington Centre
21 21 Nelson A&P Show Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
22 22 Horowhenua Scottish Society Wellington Centre

 

December 2020
From To Event Location Centre
05 05 Caledonian Society Square Day Canterbury / West Coast Centre
06 06 Motueka A&P Show Motueka Marlborough / Nelson Centre
12 12 Thistle Caledonian Society Square Day Wellington Centre

 

January 2021
From To Event Location Centre
30 30 Waimate Caledonian Competition South Canterbury Centre