Competition Schedules

 

October 2022
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Feilding Caledonian Society competition Caledonian Hall, Feilding Wellington Centre
01 02 NZ Highland Dancer of the Year Nelson College Marlborough / Nelson Centre
01 01 Te Awamutu competition Ōhaupō School hall South Auckland Centre
01 01 New Zealand Young Piper of the Year competition Nelson Centre of Musical Arts Marlborough / Nelson Centre
14 15 Poverty Bay A&P Show Gisborne Showgrounds Poverty Bay / East Coast Centre
14 15 CWCC October Competition Cashmere High School McCombs Performing Arts Centr Canterbury / West Coast Centre
15 15 Glengarry Highland Dancing competition Ascot Community School Hall, Invercargill Southland Centre
15 15 Ellesmere Show Ellesmere Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre
22 22 Northern A & P Show Rangiora Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre
22 23 Silver Chanter Solo Piping championships St Andrew's College, Christchurch Canterbury / West Coast Centre
29 29 Amberley A & P Show Amberley Domain Canterbury / West Coast Centre
29 29 Otago Centre competition Burns Hall, Burlington St Otago Centre
29 29 Ashburton A&P Show Ashburton A&P Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre
29 29 Hawkes Bay P&D competition Orphans Hall, Hastings Hawkes Bay Centre

 

November 2022
From To Event Location Centre
05 05 Upper Hutt Highlanders competition Hutt Central School Wellington Centre
05 05 Tuatapere Highland Dancing competition RSA Hall, Main St, Tuatapere Southland Centre
05 05 Hororata Highland Games Hororata Domain Canterbury / West Coast Centre
12 12 Greymouth Highland Dancing competition Grey Main School hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
19 19 Horowhenua Scottish Society competition Wellington Centre
19 19 Nelson A&P Show A&P Showgrounds, Queen St Marlborough / Nelson Centre
19 19 Georgetown P&D Society competition Scottish Hall, Esk St Southland Centre
26 26 Heretaunga Thistle Club competition Clive School Hawkes Bay Centre
26 26 Auckland Highland Games Auckland Centre

 

December 2022
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Strowan Highland Day Canterbury / West Coast Centre
10 10 Thistle Caledonian Society competition Wellington Centre

 

January 2023
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Waipu Highland Games Caledonian Park Northland Centre

 

June 2023
From To Event Location Centre
09 10 CWCC June Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre
24 24 Heretaunga Thistle Club competition Hawkes Bay Centre
25 25 Christchurch Competition Society Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

October 2023
From To Event Location Centre
13 14 CWCC October Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

November 2023
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Hororata Highland Games Canterbury / West Coast Centre